This statute will need amendment to reflect that learner achievement of the above-listed competencies is required for graduation. At this time, it does not appear that the proposed standards will require a change in either R.C. 3313.611 relating to adult education diplomas or, R.C. 3313.612 relating to diplomas from chartered nonpublic schools. The proposed new graduation requirements may also necessitate a change to R.C. 3301.0714(B)(l)(n) to provide for reporting through EMIS the aggregate data for learners' achievement of state-defined competencies, locally assessed. [Current law - "B) The guidelines adopted under this section shall require the data maintained in the education management information system to include at least the following: (1) Student participation and performance data, for each grade in each school district as a whole and for each grade in each school building in each school district, that includes: (n) (n) For pupils in grades nine through twelve, the average number of Carnegie units, as calculated in accordance with state board rules;" The proposed EMIS reporting is probably the vehicle for individual tracking of students].